Kun bzang dpal ldan

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


ཀུན་བཟང་དཔལ་ལྡན་
Wylie kun bzang dpal ldan
English Phonetics Kunzang Palden
Khenpo Kunpal.jpg
Other names
  • མཁན་པོ་ཀུན་དཔལ་
  • མཁན་ཆེན་ཀུན་བཟང་དཔལ་ལྡན་ཐུབ་བསྟན་ཆོས་ཀྱི་གྲགས་པ་
  • མཁན་ཆེན་ཀུན་བཟང་དཔལ་ལྡན་
  • mkhan po kun dpal
  • mkhan chen kun bzang dpal ldan thub bstan chos kyi grags pa
  • mkhan chen kun bzang dpal ldan
Dates
Birth:   1862
Death:   1943
Place of birth:   dge rtse gong (khams rdza chu kha)


Tibetan calendar dates

Dates of birth
Day
Month
Gender Male
Element Water
Animal Dog
Rab Jyung 14
About
Religious Affiliation
Nyingma
Teachers
Dpal sprul 'jigs med chos kyi dbang po · mi pham rgya mtsho · Dodrupchen, 3rd · o rgyan bstan 'dzin nor bu · gzhan phan chos kyi snang ba · pad+ma badz+ra · dge mang mkhan chen yon tan rgya mtsho
Students
Zhechen Gyaltsab, 4th · a 'dzom rgyal sras 'gyur med rdo rje · ngag dbang dpal bzang · bod sprul mdo sngags bstan pa'i nyi ma · 'jam dbyangs mkhyen brtse chos kyi blo gros · khu nu bla ma bstan 'dzin rgyal mtshan
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P6962
Treasury of Lives Link
http://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Kunzang-Pelden/9593
Wiki Pages