Ngag dbang dpal bzang

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Template:Full Text Subpage Template:Footer


ངག་དབང་དཔལ་བཟང་
Wylie ngag dbang dpal bzang
Other names
  • པདྨ་ལས་འབྲེལ་རྩལ་
  • ཚུལ་ཁྲིམས་རྒྱ་མཚོ་
  • གཞོན་ནུ་པདྨ་ལེགས་གྲུབ༏་ངག་ཆུང་
  • འོད་གསལ་རིན་ཆེན་སྙིང་པོ་
  • བསྟན་པ་རབ་འཕེལ་
  • ཀཿ་ཐོག་མཁན་པོ་ངག་དབང་དཔལ་བཟང་
  • དཔལ་ཡུལ་མཁན་རབས་༡་
  • pad+ma las 'brel rtsal
  • tshul khrims rgya mtsho
  • gzhon nu pad+ma legs grub
  • ngag chung
  • 'od gsal rin chen snying po
  • bstan pa rab 'phel
  • kaH thog mkhan po ngag dbang dpal bzang
  • dpal yul mkhan rabs 1
Dates
Birth:   1897
Death:   1940


Tibetan calendar dates

About
Religious Affiliation
Nyingma
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P724
Wiki Pages