Rin chen rnam rgyal

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


རིན་ཆེན་རྣམ་རྒྱལ་
Wylie rin chen rnam rgyal
Romanized Sanskrit Ratna Vijaya
English Phonetics Rinchen Namgyal
Other names
  • རྒྱལ་སྲས་རིན་ཆེན་རྣམ་རྒྱལ་
  • སྨིན་གླིང་ཁྲི་ཆེན་གསུམ་པ་
  • རཏྣ་བི་ཛ་ཡ་
  • rgyal sras rin chen rnam rgyal
  • smin gling khri chen gsum pa
  • rat+na bi dza ya
Dates
Birth:   1694
Death:   1758


Tibetan calendar dates

Dates of birth
Day
Month
Gender Male
Element Wood
Animal Dog
Rab Jyung 12
About
Religious Affiliation
Nyingma
Familial Relations
Son of Gter bdag gling pa 'gyur med rdo rje, nephew of Smin gling lo chen d+harma shrI, brother of Pad+ma 'gyur med rgya mtsho, mi 'gyur dpal sgron, and 'gyur med yid bzhin legs grub, and father of O rgyan bstan 'dzin rdo rje and 'gyur med pad+ma bstan 'dzin.
Teachers
Gter bdag gling pa 'gyur med rdo rje · Smin gling lo chen d+harma shrI · Pad+ma 'gyur med rgya mtsho
Students
O rgyan bstan 'dzin rdo rje · 'gyur med pad+ma bstan 'dzin · Nga phod pad+ma dgyes pa · KaH thog rig 'dzin tshe dbang nor bu
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P674
Treasury of Lives Link
http://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/rin-chen-rnam-rgyal/9352
Wiki Pages