Pad+ma 'gyur med rgya mtsho

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


པདྨ་འགྱུར་མེད་རྒྱ་མཚོ་
Wylie pad+ma 'gyur med rgya mtsho
English Phonetics Pema Gyurme Gyamtso
Other names
  • སྨིན་གླིང་ཁྲི་ཆེན་གཉིས་པ་
  • smin gling khri chen gnyis pa
Dates
Birth:   1686
Death:   1718


Tibetan calendar dates

Dates of birth
Day
Month
Gender Male
Element Fire
Animal Tiger
Rab Jyung 11
About
Religious Affiliation
Nyingma
Familial Relations
Son of Gter bdag gling pa 'gyur med rdo rje, nephew of Smin gling lo chen d+harma shrI, and older brother of rin chen rnam rgyal, mi 'gyur dpal sgron, and 'gyur med yid bzhin legs grub
Teachers
Gter bdag gling pa 'gyur med rdo rje
Students
Rin chen rnam rgyal
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P6
Treasury of Lives Link
http://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/pad+ma-'gyur-med-rgya-mtsho/8570
Wiki Pages