O rgyan bstan 'dzin rdo rje

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


ཨོ་རྒྱན་བསྟན་འཛིན་རྡོ་རྗེ་
Wylie o rgyan bstan 'dzin rdo rje
Romanized Sanskrit Oḍiyāna Śāsanadhara Vajra
English Phonetics Orgyen Tendzin Dorje
Other names
  • སྨིན་གླིང་མཁན་ཆེན་གསུམ་པ་
  • ཨོ་ཌི་ཡཱ་ན་ཤཱ་ས་ན་དྷ་ར་བཛྲ་
  • smin gling mkhan chen gsum pa
  • o Di yA na shA sa na d+ha ra badz+ra
Dates
Birth:   1742
Death:   1789


Tibetan calendar dates

Dates of birth
Day
Month
Gender Male
Element Water
Animal Dog
Rab Jyung 12
About
Religious Affiliation
Nyingma
Familial Relations
The son of Rin chen rnam rgyal and younger brother of 'gyur med pad+ma bstan 'dzin.
Teachers
Rin chen rnam rgyal · Mi 'gyur dpal sgron
Students
'gyur med 'phrin las rnam rgyal
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P683
Treasury of Lives Link
http://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Third-Minling-Khenchen,-Orgyen-Tendzin-Dorje/TBRC_P683
Wiki Pages