Drukchen, 2nd

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


ཀུན་དགའ་དཔལ་འབྱོར་
Wylie kun dga' dpal 'byor
English Phonetics Second Drukchen Kunga Paljor
Other names
  • རྒྱལ་དབང་ཀུན་དགའ་དཔལ་འབྱོར་
  • རྒྱལ་བའི་དབང་པོ་ཀུན་དགའ་དཔལ་འབྱོར་
  • རྒྱལ་དབང་རྗེ་
  • རྒྱལ་དབང་རྗེ་ཀུན་དགའ་དཔལ་འབྱོར་
  • rgyal dbang kun dga' dpal 'byor
  • rgyal ba'i dbang po kun dga' dpal 'byor
  • rgyal dbang rje
  • rgyal dbang rje kun dga' dpal 'byor
Dates
Birth:   1428
Death:   1476


Tibetan calendar dates

About
Religious Affiliation
Drukpa Kagyu
Teachers
'gos lo tsA ba gzhon nu dpal · Gtsang smyon he ru ka · Rat+na gling pa · Ngor mkhan chen, 1st
Students
'brug pa kun legs · bsod nams mchog ldan
Links
BDRC Link (P920)
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P920
Wiki Pages