'brug pa kun legs

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


འབྲུག་པ་ཀུན་ལེགས་
Wylie 'brug pa kun legs
English Phonetics Drukpa Kunle
Drukpa Kunle.jpg
Other names
  • ཀུན་དགའ་ལེགས་པ་
  • འབྲུག་པ་ཀུན་དགའ་ལེགས་པ་
  • འབྲུག་སྨྱོན་ཀུན་དགའ་ལེགས་པ་
  • kun dga' legs pa
  • 'brug pa kun dga' legs pa
  • 'brug smyon kun dga' legs pa
Dates
Birth:   1455
Death:   1529
Place of birth:   skyid shod


Tibetan calendar dates

Dates of birth
Day
Month
Gender Female
Element Wood
Animal Pig
Rab Jyung 8
About
Religious Affiliation
Kagyu
Teachers
Karmapa, 7th · Drukchen, 2nd · Pad+ma gling pa
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P816
Treasury of Lives Link
https://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Drukpa-Kunle/10857
Wiki Pages