Ngor mkhan chen, 1st

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


ངོར་ཆེན་ཀུན་དགའ་བཟང་པོ་
Wylie ngor chen kun dga' bzang po
English Phonetics Ngorchen Kunga Zangpo
Ngorchen Kunga Zangpo.jpg
Alternate names
  • Ngor Khenchen, 1st
Dates
Birth:   1382
Death:   1456
Place of birth:   sa skya


Tibetan calendar dates

Dates of birth
Day
Month
Gender Male
Element Water
Animal Dog
Rab Jyung 6
About
Religious Affiliation
Sakya
Teachers
grub chen sangs rgyas dpal · sa bzang 'phags pa gzhon nu blo gros
Students
Dkon mchog rgyal mtshan · go rams pa bsod nams seng ge · shAkya mchog ldan · Kun dga' legs pa'i rin chen
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P1132
Treasury of Lives Link
https://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Ngorchen-Kunga-Zangpo/2387
Wiki Pages