'gyur med bde chen

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


འགྱུར་མེད་བདེ་ཆེན་
Wylie 'gyur med bde chen
English Phonetics Gyurme Dechen
Other names
  • ལོ་ཆེན་འགྱུར་མེད་བདེ་ཆེན་
  • lo chen 'gyur med bde chen
Dates
Birth:   1540
Death:   1615


Tibetan calendar dates

Dates of birth
Day
Month
Gender Male
Element Iron
Animal Mouse
Rab Jyung 9
About
Religious Affiliation
shangs pa bka' brgyud; jo nang;
Is emanation of
Maitrīpa
Teachers
lo chen rat+na bha dra · Bsod nams rtse mo · Kun dga' grol mchog
Students
paN chen ngag dbang chos grags · Yolmo Tulku, 3rd · stag tshang lo tsA ba rat+na seng+ge
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P644
Treasury of Lives Link
https://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Lochen-Gyurme-Dechen/9030
Wiki Pages