Rgyal ba ten ne

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


རྒྱལ་བ་ཏེན་ནེ་
Wylie rgyal ba ten ne
English Phonetics Gyalwa Tene
Rgyal ba te ne.jpg
Other names
  • གྲུབ་ཐོབ་རྒྱལ་བ་རྟེན་ནེ་
  • ཏེན་སྣེ་
  • རྟེན་ནེ་
  • ཇོ་སྲས་རྟེན་ནེ་
  • ཇོ་སྲས་གཡུ་རུ་བ་སྐལ་ལྡན་རྟེན་ནེ་
  • grub thob rgyal ba rten ne
  • ten sne
  • rten ne
  • jo sras rten ne
  • jo sras g.yu ru ba skal ldan rten ne
Dates
Birth:   1127
Death:   1217
Place of birth:   g.yu ru stod


Tibetan calendar dates

About
Teachers
Pa tshab sgom pa · Ras chung pa · Sgam po pa
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P00EGS1017975
Wiki Pages