Pa tshab sgom pa

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


པ་ཚབ་སྒོམ་པ་
Wylie pa tshab sgom pa
English Phonetics Patsab Gompa
Pa tshab sgom pa.jpg
Other names
  • བླ་མ་སྤ་ཚབ་
  • རྒྱལ་བའི་སྲས་པོ་སྤ་ཚབ་བསྒོམ་པ་
  • སྤ་ཚབ་བསྒོམ་པ་
  • སྤ་ཚབ་ཚུལ་ཁྲིམས་འབར་
  • bla ma spa tshab
  • rgyal ba'i sras po spa tshab bsgom pa
  • spa tshab bsgom pa
  • spa tshab tshul khrims 'bar
Dates
Birth:   1077
Death:   1056/1058


Tibetan calendar dates

About
Religious Affiliation
Zhije and Chod
Teachers
thugs sras kun dga'
Students
rgyal ba ten ne
Links
BDRC Link (P4669)
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P4669
Wiki Pages