'jam dbyangs chos rje bkra shis dpal ldan

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


འཇམ་དབྱངས་ཆོས་རྗེ་བཀྲ་ཤིས་དཔལ་ལྡན་
Wylie 'jam dbyangs chos rje bkra shis dpal ldan
English Phonetics Jamyang Chöje Tashi Palden
Jamyang Choje.jpg
Other names
  • འབྲས་སྤུངས་ཁྲི་པ་
  • འབྲས་སྤུངས་དགོན་མཁན་ཆེན་༠༡་
  • 'bras spungs khri pa
  • 'bras spungs dgon mkhan chen 01
Dates
Birth:   1379
Death:   1449
Place of birth:   bsam yas


Tibetan calendar dates

Dates of birth
Day
Month
Gender Female
Element Earth
Animal Sheep
Rab Jyung 6
About
Religious Affiliation
dge lugs
Teachers
Tsong kha pa · Rgyal tshab rje dar ma rin chen · 'dul 'dzin grags pa rgyal mtshan
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P35
Treasury of Lives Link
https://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Jamyang-Choje-Tashi-Pelden/p35
Wiki Pages