'jam dbyangs blo gter dbang po

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


འཇམ་དབྱངས་བློ་གཏེར་དབང་པོ་
Wylie 'jam dbyangs blo gter dbang po
English Phonetics Jamyang Loter Wangpo
Other names
  • ངོར་པ་དཔོན་སློབ་བློ་གཏེར་དབང་པོ་
  • ngor pa dpon slob blo gter dbang po
Dates
Birth:   1847
Death:   1914


Tibetan calendar dates

Dates of birth
Day
Month
Gender Female
Element Fire
Animal Sheep
Rab Jyung 14
About
Religious Affiliation
sa skya
Teachers
'jam dbyangs mkhyen brtse'i dbang po · Mi nyag kun bzang bsod nams · 'jam mgon kong sprul · mi pham rgya mtsho
Students
gzhan phan chos kyi snang ba · 'jam dbyangs mkhyen brtse chos kyi blo gros
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P560
Wiki Pages