Se spyil pu chos kyi rgyal mtshan

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


སེ་སྤྱིལ་པུ་ཆོས་ཀྱི་རྒྱལ་མཚན་
Wylie se spyil pu chos kyi rgyal mtshan
Other names
  • se spyil bu ba chos kyi rgyal mtshan
  • se spyil bu pa chos kyi rgyal mtshan
  • se spyil phu ba chos kyi rgyal mtshan
    Alternate names
    • སེ་སྤྱིལ་བུ་བ་ཆོས་ཀྱི་རྒྱལ་མཚན་
    • སེ་སྤྱིལ་བུ་པ་ཆོས་ཀྱི་རྒྱལ་མཚན་
    • སེ་སྤྱིལ་ཕུ་བ་ཆོས་ཀྱི་རྒྱལ་མཚན་
    Dates
    Birth:   1121
    Death:   1189


    Tibetan calendar dates

    Dates of birth
    Day
    Month
    Gender Female
    Element Iron
    Animal Ox
    Rab Jyung 2
    About
    Religious Affiliation
    bka' gdams
    Teachers
    'chad kha ba
    Links
    BDRC Link
    https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P3448
    Treasury of Lives Link
    https://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Sechil-Buwa-Chokyi-Gyeltsen/TBRC_P3448
    Wiki Pages