'chad kha ba

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


འཆད་ཁ་བ་
Wylie 'chad kha ba
English Phonetics Chekawa
Other names
  • འཆད་ཁ་བ་ཡེ་ཤེས་རྡོ་རྗེ་
  • འཆད་ཀ་བ་
  • འཆད་ཀ་བ་ཡེ་ཤེས་རྡོ་རྗེ་
  • 'chad kha ba ye shes rdo rje
  • 'chad ka ba
  • 'chad ka ba ye shes rdo rje
Dates
Birth:   1101
Death:   1175
Place of birth:   lo ro


Tibetan calendar dates

Dates of birth
Day
Month
Gender Female
Element Iron
Animal Snake
Rab Jyung 2
About
Religious Affiliation
bka' gdams
Teachers
ras chung pa · sha ra ba yon tan grags
Students
Se spyil pu chos kyi rgyal mtshan
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P3447
Treasury of Lives Link
https://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Chekhawa-Yeshe-Dorje/5791
Wiki Pages