Sde dge mkhan po bsam gtan blo gros

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


སྡེ་དགེ་མཁན་པོ་བསམ་གཏན་བློ་གྲོས་
Wylie sde dge mkhan po bsam gtan blo gros
English Phonetics Derge Khenpo Samten Lodrö
Other names
  • ངག་དབང་བསམ་གཏན་བློ་གྲོས་
  • མཁན་ཆེན་བསམ་གཏན་བློ་གྲོས་
  • ngag dbang bsam gtan blo gros
  • mkhan chen bsam gtan blo gros
Dates
Birth:   1868
Death:   1931


Tibetan calendar dates

Dates of birth
Day
Month
Gender Male
Element Earth
Animal Dragon
Rab Jyung 15
Dates of passing
Day
Month
Gender Female
Element Iron
Animal Sheep
Rab Jyung 16
About
Religious Affiliation
Sakya
Primary Professional Affiliation
sde dge dgon chen (Derge Monastery, Khams)
Students
'jam dbyangs mkhyen brtse chos kyi blo gros
Links
BDRC Link (P971)
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P971
Wiki Pages