Rin chen dar rgyas

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


རིན་ཆེན་དར་རྒྱས་
Wylie rin chen dar rgyas
Romanized Sanskrit Karmaratna
English Phonetics Karmai Khenpo Rinchen Dargye
Sort Name Rinchen Dargye
Karmai Khenchen.jpg
Other names
  • ཀརྨའི་མཁན་ཆེན་
  • karma'i mkhan chen
Dates
Birth:   1835


Tibetan calendar dates

Dates of birth
Day
Month
Gender Female
Element Wood
Animal Sheep
Rab Jyung 14
About
Religious Affiliation
Nyingma; Kagyu
Teachers
'jam dbyangs mkhyen brtse'i dbang po · 'jam mgon kong sprul · Mchog gyur gling pa · Rje drung phrin las byams pa 'byung gnas
Links
BDRC Link (P2710)
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P2710
Wiki Pages