Rdzogs chen mkhan po thub bstan brtson 'grus

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


རྫོགས་ཆེན་མཁན་པོ་ཐུབ་བསྟན་བརྩོན་འགྲུས་
Wylie rdzogs chen mkhan po thub bstan brtson 'grus
Khenpo Tsondru.jpg
Other names
  • མཁན་པོ་བརྩོན་འགྲུས་
  • མཁན་ཆེན་བརྩོན་འགྲུས་
  • mkhan po brtson 'grus
  • mkhan chen brtson 'grus
Dates
Birth:   1920
Death:   1979
Place of birth:   Golok (mgo log)


Tibetan calendar dates

Dates of birth
Day
Month
Gender Male
Element Iron
Animal Monkey
Rab Jyung 15
Dates of passing
Day
Month
Gender Female
Element Earth
Animal Sheep
Rab Jyung 16
About
Religious Affiliation
Nyingma
Primary Professional Affiliation
shrI sing ha bshad grwa (Dzogchen Monastery)
Teachers
Zhe chen kong sprul pad+ma dri med · bod sprul mdo sngags bstan pa'i nyi ma · mkhan po gang shar · 'jigs med yon tan mgon po · rdzogs chen mkhan po pad+ma tshe dbang · Dodrupchen, 4th · khu nu bla ma bstan 'dzin rgyal mtshan
Students
rdzogs chen mkhan po zla ba'i 'od zer · mkhan chen pad+ma shes rab
Links
BDRC Link (P748)
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P748
Treasury of Lives Link
https://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Tubten-Tsondru/P748
Wiki Pages