Rdo ring kun spangs chen po

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


རྡོ་རིང་ཀུན་སྤངས་ཆེན་པོ་
Wylie rdo ring kun spangs chen po
English Phonetics Doring Kunpang Chenpo
Rdo ring kun spangs chen po.jpg
Other names
  • ཀུན་བཟང་ཆོས་ཀྱི་ཉི་མ་
  • བློ་ལྡན་ཤེས་རབ་རྒྱལ་མཚན་
  • kun bzang chos kyi nyi ma
  • blo ldan shes rab rgyal mtshan
Dates
Birth:   1449
Death:   1524


Tibetan calendar dates

About
Religious Affiliation
Sakya
Teachers
Bdag chen blo gros rgyal mtshan · Thang stong rgyal po
Students
tshar chen blo gsal rgya mtsho · kun dga' grol mchog
Links
BDRC Link (P2608)
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P2608
Wiki Pages