Gnubs ban bstan 'dzin ye shes lhun grub

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


གནུབས་བན་བསྟན་འཛིན་ཡེ་ཤེས་ལྷུན་གྲུབ་
Wylie gnubs ban bstan 'dzin ye shes lhun grub
English Phonetics Nupben Tendzin Yeshe Lhundrup
Other names
  • ལྕགས་ཟམ་སྤྲུལ་སྐུ་
  • lcags zam sprul sku
Dates
Birth:   1739
Death:   1795


Tibetan calendar dates

Dates of birth
Day
Month
Gender Female
Element Earth
Animal Sheep
Rab Jyung 12
About
Religious Affiliation
Nyingma; Kagyu
Is emanation of
lcags zam drug pa blo bzang chos ldan
Teachers
Dri med gling pa
Students
'jigs med gling pa · Zur mkhar zla ba'i 'od zer
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P2691
Wiki Pages