Blo gsal bstan skyong

From Tsadra Commons
Revision as of 14:59, 8 January 2021 by Mort (talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigation Jump to search


བློ་གསལ་བསྟན་སྐྱོང་
Wylie blo gsal bstan skyong
English Phonetics Losel Tenkyong
Zha lu blo gsal bstan skyong.jpg
Other names
  • ཞ་ལུ་བློ་གསལ་བསྟན་སྐྱོང་
  • ཞྭ་ལུ་རི་སྦུག་སྤྲུལ་སྐུ་
  • རི་སྦུག་སྤྲུལ་སྐུ་བློ་གསལ་བསྟན་སྐྱོང་
  • ཞྭ་ལུ་རི་སྦུག་སྤྲུལ་སྐུ་བློ་གསལ་བསྟན་སྐྱོང་
  • རིན་ཆེན་བློ་གསལ་བསྟན་སྐྱོང་
  • རིན་ཆེན་བློ་གསལ་བསྟན་སྐྱོང་དཔལ་བཟང་པོ་
  • བཙུན་པ་བློ་གསལ་བསྟན་སྐྱོང་
  • zha lu blo gsal bstan skyong
  • zhwa lu ri sbug sprul sku
  • ri sbug sprul sku blo gsal bstan skyong
  • zhwa lu ri sbug sprul sku blo gsal bstan skyong
  • rin chen blo gsal bstan skyong
  • rin chen blo gsal bstan skyong dpal
  • bzang po
  • btsun pa blo gsal bstan skyong
Dates
Birth:   1804
Place of birth:   Nyang (gtsang)


Tibetan calendar dates

Dates of birth
Day
Month
Gender Male
Element Wood
Animal Mouse
Rab Jyung 13
About
Religious Affiliation
Sakya; Shangpa Kagyu; Rime
Primary Professional Affiliation
Zhalu Monastery (zhwa lu dgon)
Teachers
D+harma b+ha dra
Students
'jam dbyangs mkhyen brtse'i dbang po · 'jam mgon kong sprul · kun bzang dpal ldan

Biographical information

Short bio available at RYWIKI

Links
BDRC Link (P857)
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P857
Wiki Pages