'gyur med pad+ma bstan 'dzin

From Tsadra Commons
Revision as of 17:23, 17 October 2017 by Mort (talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigation Jump to search


འགྱུར་མེད་པདྨ་བསྟན་འཛིན་
Wylie 'gyur med pad+ma bstan 'dzin
Romanized Sanskrit Aksara Padma Śasadhara
English Phonetics Gyurme Pema Tendzin
Other names
  • སྨིན་གླིང་ཁྲི་ཆེན་བཞི་པ་
  • ཨ་ཀྶ་ར་པདྨ་ཤ་ས་དྷ་ར་
  • smin gling khri chen bzhi pa
  • a k+sa ra pad+ma sha sa d+ha ra
Dates
Birth:   1737
Death:   1761


Tibetan calendar dates

Dates of birth
Day
Month
Gender Female
Element Fire
Animal Snake
Rab Jyung 12
About
Religious Affiliation
Nyingma
Teachers
Rin chen rnam rgyal
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P2541
Wiki Pages
Notes

Said to be the father of 'gyur med 'phrin las rnam rgyal, but the currently available dates of his death make this impossible.


Template:Header Template:Footer