'bri gung lo tsA ba ma Ni ka shrI

From Tsadra Commons
Revision as of 19:56, 22 February 2018 by Mort (talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigation Jump to search


འབྲི་གུང་ལོ་ཙཱ་བ་མ་ཎི་ཀ་ཤྲཱི་
Wylie 'bri gung lo tsA ba ma Ni ka shrI
Romanized Sanskrit Maṇikaśrī
Alternate names
  • Maṇikaśrījñāna
Dates
Birth:   1289
Death:   1363
Place of birth:   gyer phu


Tibetan calendar dates

Dates of birth
Day
Month
Gender Female
Element Earth
Animal Ox
Rab Jyung 5
About
Religious Affiliation
jo nang
Teachers
Dol po pa
Students
Sa bzang 'phags pa gzhon nu blo gros
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P2252
Treasury of Lives Link
https://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Drigung-Lotsawa-Manikashrijnana/3936
Wiki Pages