'Jigs med rdo rje dpa' bo

From Tsadra Commons
Revision as of 20:27, 9 July 2020 by Mort (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Person |HasDrlPage=Yes |HasLibPage=Yes |pagename='Jigs med rdo rje dpa' bo |MainNamePhon=Jikme Dorje Pawo |MainNameTib=འཇིགས་མེད་རྡོ་རྗེ་...")
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigation Jump to search


འཇིགས་མེད་རྡོ་རྗེ་དཔའ་བོ་
Wylie 'jigs med rdo rje dpa' bo
English Phonetics Jikme Dorje Pawo
Other names
  • གཏེར་ཆེན་འཇིགས་མེད་རྡོ་རྗེ་དཔའ་བོ་
  • མཁས་གྲུབ་རྒྱ་མཚོ་
  • པདྨ་འོད་གསལ་རྡོ་རྗེ་རྩལ་
  • gter chen 'jigs med rdo rje dpa' bo
  • mkhas grub rgya mtsho
  • pad+ma 'od gsal rdo rje rtsal
Dates
Birth:   1879
Death:   1940
Notes on dates:   Alternate death year is 1941.
Place of birth:   mgar rtse kha gya tsho ba (tshag wa son dbu ri phyug mo), Amdo


Tibetan calendar dates

Dates of birth
Day
Month
Gender Female
Element Earth
Animal Rabbit
Rab Jyung 15
Dates of passing
Day
Month
Gender Male
Element Iron
Animal Dragon
Rab Jyung 16
About
Religious Affiliation
Nyingma
Teachers
pad+ma tshe dbang rgya mtsho
Links
BDRC Link (P7914)
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P7914
Wiki Pages