'Jam dbyangs kun dga' rnam rgyal

From Tsadra Commons
Revision as of 18:59, 8 July 2020 by Mort (talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigation Jump to search


འཇམ་དབྱངས་ཀུན་དགའ་རྣམ་རྒྱལ་
Wylie 'jam dbyangs kun dga' rnam rgyal
English Phonetics Jamyang Kunga Namgyal
Other names
  • སྡེ་གཞུང་ཆོས་འཕྲེལ་
  • sde gzhung chos 'phel
Dates
Birth:   1903
Death:   1971


Tibetan calendar dates

Dates of birth
Day
Month
Gender Female
Element Water
Animal Rabbit
Rab Jyung 15
Dates of passing
Day
Month
Gender Female
Element Iron
Animal Pig
Rab Jyung 16
About
Religious Affiliation
Sakya
Primary Professional Affiliation
khams bye bshad grwa bshad sgrub dar rgyas gling (Dzongsar Monastery)
Links
BDRC Link (P968)
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P968
Wiki Pages