Zhu chen tshul khrims rin chen

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


ཞུ་ཆེན་ཚུལ་ཁྲིམས་རིན་ཆེན་
Wylie zhu chen tshul khrims rin chen
English Phonetics Zhuchen Tsultrim Rinchen
Other names
  • ཞུ་ཆེན་ལོ་ཙཱ་བ་ཚུལ་ཁྲིམས་རིན་ཆེན་
  • ཞུ་ཆེན་མ་ཧཱ་པཎྜི་ཏ་ཚུལ་ཁྲིམས་རིན་ཆེན་
  • ངག་གི་དབང་པོ་འཇིགས་བྲལ་ཕྱོག་ལས་རྣམ་རྒྱལ་
  • zhu chen lo tsA ba tshul khrims rin chen
  • zhu chen ma hA paN+Di ta tshul khrims rin chen
  • ngag gi dbang po 'jigs bral phyog las rnam rgyal
Dates
Birth:   1697
Death:   1774


Tibetan calendar dates

About
Religious Affiliation
Sakya
Links
BDRC Link (P801)
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P801
Treasury of Lives Link
https://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Zhuchen-Tsultrim-Rinchen/10699
Wiki Pages