Pad+ma 'phrin las snying po

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


པདྨ་འཕྲིན་ལས་སྙིང་པོ་
Wylie pad+ma 'phrin las snying po
English Phonetics Jokyab Rinpoche
Tertön name
rab 'byams legs bshad rgya mtsho  རབ་འབྱམས་ལེགས་བཤད་རྒྱ་མཚོ་
Other names
  • བླ་མ་ཇོ་སྐྱབས་
  • ཇོ་སྐྱབས་རིན་པོ་ཆེ་
  • bla ma jo skyabs
  • jo skyabs rin po che
Dates
Birth:   1903
Death:   1960


Tibetan calendar dates

About
Teachers
'bru 'jam dbyangs grags pa · Tai Situpa, 11th · Gzhan phan chos kyi snang ba
Students
Tulku Urgyen Rinpoche
Links
BDRC Link (P7650)
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P7650
Wiki Pages



Template:Full Text Subpage Template:Footer