Ngag dbang 'gyur med chos kyi rgyal mtshan

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


ངག་དབང་འགྱུར་མེད་ཆོས་ཀྱི་རྒྱལ་མཚན་
Wylie ngag dbang 'gyur med chos kyi rgyal mtshan
English Phonetics Sengdrak Ngawang Gyurme Chökyi Gyaltsen
Sengdrak Rinpoche.jpg
Other names
  • སྤྲུལ་སྐུ་སེང་བྲག་
  • སྐྱབས་རྗེ་སེང་བྲག་པ་
  • sprul sku seng brag
  • skyabs rje seng brag pa
Dates
Birth:   1947
Death:   2005


Tibetan calendar dates

About
Religious Affiliation
Drukpa Kagyu
Teachers
Khyentse, Dilgo
Students
phrin las rdo rje
Links
BDRC Link (P1KG4288)
https://www.tbrc.org/?locale=en#!rid=P1KG4288
Wiki Pages