Mkhas grub shangs ston

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


མཁས་གྲུབ་ཤངས་སྟོན་
Wylie mkhas grub shangs ston
English Phonetics Khedrup Shangtön
Shangs ston.jpg
Other names
  • གཙང་མ་ཤངས་སྟོན་
  • ཤངས་སྟོན་
  • བསམ་སྡིངས་པ་མཁས་གྲུབ་ཆོས་རྗེ་
  • gtsang ma shangs ston
  • shangs ston
  • bsam sdings pa mkhas grub chos rje
Dates
Birth:   1234
Death:   1309


Tibetan calendar dates

About
Religious Affiliation
Shangpa Kagyu
Teachers
Brtson 'grus seng+ge
Students
Mus chen rgyal mtshan dpal bzang
Links
BDRC Link (P88)
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P88
Wiki Pages