Khang sar bstan pa'i dbang phyug

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


ཁང་སར་བསྟན་པའི་དབང་ཕྱུག་
Wylie khang sar bstan pa'i dbang phyug
English Phonetics Khangsar Tenpai Wangchuk
Khangsar Rinpoche.jpg
Other names
  • དབོན་སྤྲུལ་བསྟན་པའི་དབང་ཕྱུག་
  • སྤྲུལ་སྐུ་བསྟན་པ་
  • dbon sprul bstan pa'i dbang phyug
  • sprul sku bstan pa
Dates
Birth:   1938
Death:   2014
Place of birth:   mgo log


Tibetan calendar dates

About
Religious Affiliation
Nyingma
Primary Professional Affiliation
Taklung Monastery, Jigdril, Golok
Other Professional Affiliation
Payak Monastery
Is emanation of
Yudra Nyingpo
Teachers
dpal yul mchog sprul 'jams dpal dgyes pa'i rdo rje · A skyong rtogs ldan blo gros rgya mtsho
Students
tshul khrims bzang po
Links
BDRC Link (P8382)
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P8382
Wiki Pages