Je Khenpo, 68th

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


བསྟན་འཛིན་དོན་སྒྲུབ་
Wylie bstan 'dzin don sgrub
English Phonetics Thrizur Tenzin Doendrup
Je Khenpo 68.jpg
Other names
  • ཡོན་ཏན་འོད་
  • བསྟན་འཛིན་དོན་ཀུན་སྒྲུབ་པའི་སྡེ་
  • དགེ་ཤེས་ཀུན་ལེགས་
  • bstan 'dzin don kun sgrub pa'i sde
  • yon tan 'od
  • dge shes kun legs
Dates
Birth:   1925
Death:   2020/04/10
Place of birth:   Wangdue Phodrang, Phading (Bhutan)


Tibetan calendar dates

About
Links
BDRC Link (P5878)
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P5878
Wiki Pages