Drukchen, 1st

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


འགྲོ་མགོན་གཙང་པ་རྒྱ་རས་
Wylie 'gro mgon gtsang pa rgya ras
English Phonetics First Drukchen Drogön Tsangpa Gyare
Other names
  • གཙང་པ་རྒྱ་རས་ཡེ་ཤེས་རྡོ་རྗེ་
  • རྒྱ་རས་ཡེ་ཤེས་རྡོ་རྗེ་
  • ཤེས་རབ་བདུད་རྩི་འཁོར་ལོ་
  • gtsang pa rgya ras ye shes rdo rje
  • rgya ras ye shes rdo rje
  • shes rab bdud rtsi 'khor lo
Dates
Birth:   1161
Death:   1211


Tibetan calendar dates

About
Teachers
Zhang brtson 'grus grags pa
Students
Rgod tshang pa mgon po rdo rje
Links
BDRC Link (P909)
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P909
Treasury of Lives Link
https://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Tsangpa-Gyarepa-Yeshe-Dorje/11865
Wiki Pages



Template:Footer