D+harma b+ha dra

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


དྷརྨ་བྷ་དྲ་
Wylie d+harma b+ha dra
Romanized Sanskrit Dharmabhadra
Other names
  • དངུལ་ཆུ་དྷརྨ་བྷ་དྲ་
  • བླ་མ་ཆོས་བཟང་
  • དངུལ་ཆུ་ཆོས་ཀྱི་བཟང་པོ་
  • བློ་བཟང་ཚེ་རིང་
  • dngul chu d+harma b+ha dra
  • bla ma chos bzang
  • dngul chu chos kyi bzang po
  • blo bzang tshe ring
Dates
Birth:   1772
Death:   1851
Place of birth:   gtsang gyas ru'i cha rong stod phyug mo


Tibetan calendar dates

Dates of birth
Day
Month
Gender Male
Element Water
Animal Dragon
Rab Jyung 13
About
Religious Affiliation
dge lugs
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P289
Treasury of Lives Link
https://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Ngulchu-Dharmabhadra/4631
Wiki Pages