Bsod nams dpal

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


བསོད་ནམས་དཔལ་
Wylie bsod nams dpal
English Phonetics Nyedo Sönam Pal
Other names
  • སྙེ་མདོ་ཐམས་ཅད་མཁྱེན་བསོད་ནམས་དཔལ་
  • སྙེ་མདོ་བསོད་ནམས་དཔལ་
  • snye mdo thams cad mkhyen bsod nams dpal
  • snye mdo bsod nams dpal
Dates
Birth:   1217
Death:   1277


Tibetan calendar dates

Dates of birth
Day
Month
Gender Female
Element Fire
Animal Ox
Rab Jyung 4
About
Religious Affiliation
Zhije and Chod
Teachers
dzi ri ba · rnal 'byor 'bum · grags pa 'byung gnas
Students
gnyal pa chos grags
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P3766
Wiki Pages