Bokar Rinpoche

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


འབོ་དཀར་ངེས་དོན་ཆོས་ཀྱི་བློ་གྲོས་
Wylie 'bo dkar nges don chos kyi blo gros
English Phonetics Bokar Rinpoche
Bokar.jpg
Other names
  • ཀརྨ་ངེས་དོན་ཆོས་ཀྱི་བློ་གྲོས་
  • འབོ་དཀར་སྤྲུལ་སྐུ་
  • karma nges don chos kyi blo gros
  • 'bo dkar sprul sku
Dates
Birth:   1940
Death:   2004/08/17


Tibetan calendar dates

About
Teachers
Kalu Rinpoche
Students
Karmapa, 17th · Donyo, Khenpo

Biographical information

Brief bio available at bokarmonastery.org

Links
BDRC Link (P6141)
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P6141
Wiki Pages