Blo gros chos 'phel

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


བློ་གྲོས་ཆོས་འཕེལ་
Wylie blo gros chos 'phel
Other names
  • རྗེ་བློ་གྲོས་ཆོས་འཕེལ་
  • འཇམ་གླིང་པ་བློ་གྲོས་ཆོས་འཕེལ་
  • rje blo gros chos 'phel
  • 'jam gling pa blo gros chos 'phel
Dates
Birth:   1665
Death:   1727


Tibetan calendar dates

Dates of birth
Day
Month
Gender Female
Element Wood
Animal Snake
Rab Jyung 11
About
Religious Affiliation
'ba' ram bka' rgyud
Students
'ba' ra ba ngag dbang ye shes · kaH thog rig 'dzin tshe dbang nor bu
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P950
Treasury of Lives Link
https://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/blo-gros-chos-phel/P950
Wiki Pages