A paM gter ston chos dbyings rdo rje

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


ཨ་པཾ་གཏེར་སྟོན་ཆོས་དབྱིངས་རྡོ་རྗེ་
Wylie A paM gter ston chos dbyings rdo rje
Tertön name
o rgyan phrin las gling pa  ཨོ་རྒྱན་ཕྲིན་ལས་གླིང་པ་
Other names
  • དཔའ་བོ་ཆོས་དབྱིངས་རྡོ་རྗེ་
  • ཨ་པང་གཏེར་སྟོན་
  • dpa' bo chos dbyings rdo rje
  • a pang gter ston
Dates
Birth:   1895
Death:   1945
Place of birth:   mgo log


Tibetan calendar dates

Dates of birth
Day
Month
Gender Female
Element Wood
Animal Sheep
Rab Jyung 15
About
Religious Affiliation
Nyingma
Familial Relations
Father of TA re lha mo
Is emanation of
Rigdzin Gödem
Students
byang chub rdo rje
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P6489
Wiki Pages



Template:Full Text Subpage Template:Footer