'jigs med tshe dbang nor bu

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


འཇིགས་མེད་ཚེ་དབང་ནོར་བུ་
Wylie 'jigs med tshe dbang nor bu
English Phonetics Jikme Tsewang Norbu
RTZ Terse Tsewang Norbu.jpg
Other names
  • མཆོག་གླིང་གཏེར་སྲས་འཇིགས་མེད་ཚེ་དབང་ནོར་བུ་
  • ཀུན་བཟང་འཇིགས་མེད་ཚེ་དབང་ནོར་བུ་
  • mchog gling gter sras 'jigs med tshe dbang nor bu
  • kun bzang 'jigs med tshe dbang nor bu
Dates
Birth:   1856


Tibetan calendar dates

Dates of birth
Day
Month
Gender Male
Element Fire
Animal Dragon
Rab Jyung 14
About
Religious Affiliation
Nyingma
Familial Relations
Second son of mchog gyur gling pa
Teachers
Mchog gyur gling pa
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P2713
Treasury of Lives Link
http://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Kunzang-Jigme-Tsewang-Norbu/P2713
Wiki Pages