'jam dbyangs nam mkha' rgyal mtshan

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


འཇམ་དབྱངས་ནམ་མཁའ་རྒྱལ་མཚན་
Wylie 'jam dbyangs nam mkha' rgyal mtshan
Other names
  • ས་སྐྱ་བདག་ཆེན་འཇམ་དབྱངས་ནམ་མཁའ་རྒྱལ་མཚན་
  • ས་སྐྱ་ཁྲི་འཛིན་༡༨་
  • sa skya bdag chen 'jam dbyangs nam mkha' rgyal mtshan
  • sa skya khri 'dzin 18
Alternate names
  • Sakya Tridzin, 18th
Dates
Birth:   1398
Death:   1472


Tibetan calendar dates

Dates of birth
Day
Month
Gender Male
Element Earth
Animal Tiger
Rab Jyung 7
About
Religious Affiliation
sa skya
Biographical information
Held the position of Sakya Tridzin from 1421-1441.
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P1880
Treasury of Lives Link
https://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Jamyang-Namkha-Gyeltsen/P1880
Wiki Pages