'jam dbyangs mgon po

From Tsadra Commons
Jump to navigation Jump to search


འཇམ་དབྱངས་མགོན་པོ་
Wylie 'jam dbyangs mgon po
Romanized Sanskrit Mañjughoṣanatha
English Phonetics Jamyang Gönpo
Other names
  • ཆོས་རྗེ་འཇམ་དབྱངས་མགོན་པོ་
  • ཤེས་རབ་འབྱུང་གནས་
  • chos rje 'jam dbyangs mgon po
  • shes rab 'byung gnas
Alternate names
  • Prajñāsambhava
Dates
Birth:   1196/1208


Tibetan calendar dates

Dates of birth
Day
Month
Gender Male
Element
Animal Dragon
Rab Jyung
About
Links
BDRC Link
https://www.tbrc.org/#!rid=P4253
Treasury of Lives Link
https://treasuryoflives.org/biographies/view/Jamyang-Gonpo/6672
Wiki Pages